Members in good Standing

LIST OF ATTORNEYS IN GOOD STANDING FOR 2017

No.

Names
1. Atty. ABRAHAM ELDINE 0775821049
2. Atty. ADE WEDE KEKULEH 0886579222
3. Atty. A.KUNDUKAI JALEIBA 088667763
4. Atty. ALVIN TEAGE JALLOH 0777099122
5. Atty. ANTHONY KEKULA
6. Atty. AUGUSTINE M. W. TEBLEH, SR. 0777091758
7. Atty. AWIA VANKAN 07775209089
8. Atty. B. AUGUSTUS TARPEH 0770609493
9. Atty. B.MILLER CATAKAW 0886836805
10. Atty. CEPHAS N. TEEWIA 0886/ 077847751
11. Atty. CLARA T. FREEMEN 0886557256
12. Atty. CHESTER D. NEHWUN 0886518671
13. Atty. DAVID M. KOLLEH 0886510012
14. Atty. DAVID M. MULBAH
15. Atty. DAVID N. KATIAH 0776400975
16. Atty. DOMINICK SWORH
17. Atty. FODAYEE BLAMA 0886737354
18. Atty. FRANCIS LEO YANCY SR. 0886558253
19. Atty. FRANCIS W. SIO 0777521850
20. Atty. FRANK NIMELY 0886535782
21. Atty. GEORGE B. KAILONDO 0886511409
22. Atty. GIBA A. KABA 0777513310
23. Atty. HENRY T. NAGBE 0886510519
24. Atty. ISABEL B. DIGGS. 0777033594 / 0886594665
25. Atty. JAMAL C. DEHTHO, Jr. 0886590739
26. Atty. JAMES P. MONIBAH 0776531655
27. Atty. JOSEPH S. DOE 0777943936
28. Atty. JOSEPH W. NAGBE 0886732271
29. Atty. JOSHUA G. ODOI 0886471502
30. Atty. KHADIJATU TALL NASSER 0886517104
31. Atty. KPOTO K. GIZZIE 0777862153
32. Atty. KULA L. JACKSON 070556411
33. Atty. LORPU ZAWU 0886546021
34. Atty. LUCIA D. S. GBALA 0886725185
35. Atty. MAX T. DUNCAN 0886702780
36. Atty. MELVIN YATES 0777525258
37. Atty. MICHEAL CYRIL ITOKA 0886510306
38. Atty. MUSA S. SIDIBEY 0886584905
39. Atty. MORRIS M. DAVIS 0886523747 / 0777523747
40. Atty. NATHANIEL K. INNIS SR 0886639932
41. Atty. NYA S. GBAINTOR 0777290377
42. Atty. OUSMAN F. FEIKA 0886472463
43. Atty. POWELL M. DUAHN 0886572860
44. Atty. PRESTON CHEA DOE 0886511009
45. Atty. ROBERT G. FREEMAN 0886522157
46 Atty. SUMO A. MOLUBAH 07770887444
47. Atty. T. EMMANUEL TOMAH 0886557344
48 Atty. TOMIK L. J. VOBAH 0886582394
49. Atty. WELLINGTON SENDOLO 0886551023
50. Atty. WINSTON M.R. TUBMAN 0770568904
51. Atty. YAFA V. BAIKPEH 0777521553
52. Atty. YADOLOE MEWASEH PAYBAYEE xxxxxxxxxxxxx
53. Atty. YAHAYA B. KROMAH 07777339229
54. Atty. ZAIZAY K. FORKPA XXXXXXX XXXXXXXXXXXXXX
55. Atty. MOSES K. YANGBE,JR. 0777170090
56. Atty. MAMEITA J. SIRLEAF 0775848419
57. Atty. BOB B. LAYWHYEE 0777396937
58. Atty. FRANCIS WREH TUAN 0886585351
59. Atty. JOHN SAAH NYUMAH 0886552782
60. Atty. MOSES K. YANGBE, JR. 0777170090
61. Atty. LAVELA B. WALKER 0886546110
62. Atty. CHARLYNE M. BRUMSKINE 0776791426
63. Atty. WILLIETTE L.K. CLARKE 0886525178
64. Atty. SAMUEL S. PEARSON 0886522290
65. Atty. JAMES N. NYENPAN 0777538732
66. Atty. T. SENSEE SENWAH 0886541849
67. Atty. JALLAH K. AKOIWALA,SR. 0886598125
68. Atty. AARON N. DAYEKER 0770121198
69. Atty. JAMES B. SEEKPEE
70. Atty. BOYE THEOPHILUS SUMO 0770118991
71. Atty. SAIFUAH MAI GRAY 0886557819
72. Atty. PRINCE M. KORVAH 0886750343
73. Atty. HENRY W. BARKOUN 0886489926 / 0770489926
74. Atty. JOHN Y. JUKON 0886524189
75. Atty. GUZEH K. SUBAH
76. Atty. KEBEH S. FREEMAN 0880662211 / 0777662211
77. Atty. SAM MAMULU 0886420572
78. Atty. MEDINA WESSEH 0886542600
79. Atty. FOFIE V. KAMARA 0886564834
80. Atty. PRINCE TARNAH 0777488603
81. Atty. CHRISTOPHER MCBORROUGH
82. Atty. TOBLERT G. NYENSWAH 0886558612
83. Atty. R. MCDONALD GARNETT, SR. 0886515964
84. Atty. WONDER K. FREEMAN 0777888188
85. Atty. HERBERT GLASGOW 0886581413
86. Atty. BENJAMIN B. STEWART, SR. 0886413930
87. Atty. TIMOTHY LINCOLN REEVES, JR. 0886569071
88. Atty. BARTHOLMEW B. COLLEY 0886551520
89. Atty. SHERATE F. HENRIES 0886534693
90. Atty. GARRISON W. BARH xxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
91. Atty. BONIFACE TOE TWEH, JR. 0886558627 / 077026991
92. Atty. MARION N. WREH 0886568400
93. Atty. JOE S. BARKON 0777057025
94. Atty. ABRAHAM W. SIMPSON 0886520128
95. Atty. JOSEPH OTINO BESTMAN 088655082
96. Atty. EDWARD B. DAHN 0777446233
97. Atty. S. NKRUMAH TICKAY 0770561991
98. Atty. MACK A. KOLLIE 0777339039 / 0886626568
99. Atty. BEN S. W. MCGILL 0886561490
100. Atty. SANDRA K. HOWARD 0886510253
101. Atty. ALLEN F. GWEH 0886673670
102. Atty. TONIEH A. TALERY-WILES
103. Atty. ARCHIBALD F. BERNARD
104. Atty. JARGBE ROSELINE

NAGBE-KOWO

 

0770355892/ 088660336

105. Atty. DANIEL P. CHARLES, II 0886444612/ 0776019418
106. Atty. N. WELLEH VALENTINE 0776397914/ 088891391
107. Atty. BAAHJU BUKU COLLINS 0777862012/ 0886765126
108. Atty. J. QUIWOE DENNIS 0888619990
109. Atty.ALIEU M. BILITY 0886640242
110. Atty. GBOTO A. WATSON 0886558417
111. Atty. ALOYSIUS TOE 0888584745
112. Atty. YANQUOI Z. DOLO 0886815517
113. Atty. GERTRUDE W. KORVAYAN 0886550699
114. Atty. BOAKAI B. KAMARA 0886646594
115. Atty. JOSEPH H. CONSTANT 0886521149
116. Atty. VEMGLE QUEELYINE 0777012088
117. Atty. JALLAH G. ZUMO 0886652733
118. Atty. RICHARD J. SCOTT, JR. 0886596234
119. Atty. S. YARLOR SAYWON, II 0886418153
120. Atty. EDWINA E. BARCHUE 0886588879
121. Atty. LUCRETIA THOMAS ANDERSON 0886543950
122. Atty. VICTORIA M. WEAH
123. Atty. RACHELL YABAH DUOBAH 077758664
124. Atty. MOSES W. SONBAH 0886596640
125. Atty. G. MATT KARNGA 0886559406
126. Atty. NYONKPOA R. G. DAYE 0886490904
127. Atty. ALPHANSO B.C. BAH 0886513211
128. Atty. GERALD G. APPLETON 0886579740
129. Atty. JEROME C. POUR 0886405724
130. Atty. G. PATRICK WILLIAMS 0886519110
131. Atty. MOHAMMED F. GOLAFALLEY 088592192
132. Atty. KORVAH B. JALLAH 0886517432
133. Atty. WLARYEE W. NYANTEH 0886241253 / 0776982656
134. Atty. WILLIAM M. JOHNSON 0886601350
135. Atty. SACKOR DOE 0777016928
136. Atty. AMOS B. NYENATOH 0886521698
137. Atty. GABRIEL G. WLEH 0886529778
138. Atty. ADOLPHUS TAYLOR 0886540894
139. Atty. SENNAY CARLOS 0886541965
140. Atty. ANTHONY D. KOLLIE 0886931716
141. Atty. JOHN S. GBESIOH, SR. 0770028514
142. Atty. NATHANIEL B. COMEHN 0777012070
143. Atty. MOLLEY N. GRAY, JR. 0886534367
144. Atty. JACOB K. DAYRELL, SR. 0886533002
145. Atty. MICHEAL V. SUAH 0886518443
146. Atty. MAC JOHN SAIE 0886414175
147. Atty. JOSIE P. SENESIE 0886557606
148. Atty. Patrick Sendolo 0886943367
149. Atty. Samuel Kofi Woods,II 0880706213
150. Atty. Daniel T. Dweh 0888019203
151. Atty. Wesseh A. Wesseh 0886558606
152. Atty. Yemi Shobayo- Williams 0886986005
153. Atty. Fanta D. C. Barclay 0886551574
154. Atty. Reuben C. Sirleaf 0886517127
155. Atty. Edward Z. Fahnbulleh 0770525831 /0886525831
156. Atty. Isaac L. George 0886541535 / 0777541535
157. Atty. Phil Tarpeh Dixon 0777315539 / 0886315539
158. Atty. Alexandra k. Zoe 0886560851 / 0770574052
159. Atty. P. Adelyn Cooper 0886583121
160. Atty. Mitchell T. Kortee 0886536157
161. Atty.Elisha T.J. Forkeyoh 0886077001
162. Atty. Lafayette B. Gould, Sr. 0886221194 / 077675297
163. Atty. Bobby W. Livingstone 0886514531
164. Atty. Moses S. Soribah 0886534691
165. Atty. Irene N. D. Saie 0886557253
166. Atty. William B. Kollie, Sr. 0880885426
167. Atty. Al W. King 0886569471
168. Atty. Peter Hne Wilson 0886529353
169. Atty. Minnie Paegar-Kallon 0888060494
170. Atty. Boakai Julius Paegar 0777460383
171. Atty. Eric N. Cooper 0886516618 / 0770324488
172. Atty. George H. Dahn 0881305310
173. Atty. Charles A. Gono, Jr. 0886525718
174. Atty.Eric M. Kamara 0886540128
175. Atty. Asatu Bah-Kenneth 0886513624
176. Atty. Jewel Howard-Taylor
177. Atty. Stephen P. Kerwiiain 0886550643
178. Atty. Titus Saar 0886579561
179. Atty. Foday M. Kawah 0886407054
180. Atty. Zhepyir Siafa Mabande 0886512413
181. Atty. Jimmy S. Bombo 0886561446
182. Atty. Yeahnee King Allen 0778137316
183. Atty. J. Abel Knight 0777887019
184. Atty. Angelique Weeks 0777393128
185. Atty. Emmanuel B. Yates
186. Atty. Augustus A. Lawrence.Jr. 0886993814
187. Atty. John F. Josiah 0881016890
188. Atty. Edward E. Dillon 0886641151
189. Atty. Aagon F. Tingba 0886578692/ 0770578692
190. Atty. Tilman Dunbar,Jr. 0886512924
191. Atty. Martin J.S. Corlon 0886591305 / 0770276591
192. Atty. U-Jay Bright 0886578005
193.  

Atty.S.Mohammed Sheriff

0886951436

194 Atty. Tommy N. Dougba 0880656390
195. Atty. Amara A. Kanneh 0886728765
196. Atty.Iona N. Kapu 0886512350
197. Atty. Joyce E.S. Tarpeh 0886516234
198. Atty. Victoria G. Duncan
199. Atty.James K. Z. Jallah 0777535650
200. Atty. Kunkunyon Wleh Teh 0777110011
201. Atty. Gayflor Howard Zazay 0886517966
202. Atty. Kanio Bai Gbala 0886528619
203. Atty. Raymond Gwenigale 0888824446
204. Atty. H. Calvin Momolu 0886521940
205 Atty. John L. Griggs 0886561435
206. Atty. Tupee Enid Taylor 0886510321
207. Atty. P.Beryl Allen 0886522864
208. Atty. Minnie Paegar-Kallon 0888060494
209. Atty. Victoria W. Duncan 0886516385
210. Atty. Deddeh K. Zaza 0777084988
211. Atty. Josephine K. Kettor 0886842192
212. Atty. Koisee I.N. Garmo,II 0770515365
213. Atty. Kojoe N. Ross 0886529703

 

LIST OF COUNSELLORS IN GOOD STANDING FOR 2017

No. Names
1. Cllr. ABRAHIM B. SILLAH, SR. 0777199620
2. Cllr. ALBERTS S. SIMS 0777556308
3. Cllr. ALEXANDER B. ZOE 0886514913
4. Cllr. AMARA M. SHERIFF 0776832805
5. Cllr. AMOS YONKON BARTU 0886515060
6. Cllr. AUGUSTINE S. CHEA 0771511054
7. Cllr. BENJAMIN M. TOGBAH
8. Cllr. BOAKAI P. HARRIS 0886544991
9. Cllr. CLARENCE E. DIXON
10 Cllr. CLARENCE M. FEIKAI 0777138813
11. Cllr. CHARLES D. F. KARMO, II
12 Cllr. CHRISTINE S. FREEMAN 077581923
13. Cllr. DALLAMAH J. SULONTEH 0776954419
14. Cllr. DAVID A. B. JALLAH 0886510982
15. Cllr. DEXTER TIAH, SR. 0886540402
16. Cllr. DICKSON N. DOE 0777511738
17. Cllr. EDWIN K. MARTIN 0886513547
18. Cllr. E. GIDU JOHNSON 0880551831
19. Cllr. EMMANUEL A. TULAY 0886534284
20. Cllr. EMMANUEL B. JAMES 0886818982
21. Cllr. EMMANUEL T. REEVES 0886552173
22. Cllr. EUGENE L. MASSAQUOI 0886550010
23. Cllr. FESTUS K. NOWON 0886559104
24. Cllr. FINLEY Y. KARNGAR 0886522023
25. Cllr. FRANK MUSA DEAN, JR. 0886510519 / 0777510519
26. Cllr. FREDERICK D. CHERUE 0886541816
27. Cllr. G. MOSES PAEGAR 0777511760
28. Cllr. GOLDA B. ELLIOTT 0776516471
29. Cllr. G. WIEFUEH A. SAYEH 0776518434
30. Cllr. H. VARNEY G. SHERMAN 0777511734
31. HER HONOR EVA MAPPY MORGAN 0777958863
32. Cllr. JAMES E. PIERRE 0886512924
33. Cllr. J. BIMA LANSANAH 0886517947
34. Cllr. J. JOHNNY MOMOH 055509999
35. Cllr. JOSEPH M. KOLLIE 0886559094
36. Cllr. JOSEPH N. BLIDI 0886519127
37. Cllr. JOYCE REEVES WOODS 0777290705
38. Cllr. JURA A. LYNCH 0886140273
39. Cllr. LAVELA KOBOI JOHSON 0886511846
40. Cllr. LLOYD B. KENNEDY 0886510042
41. Cllr. LUTHER N.YORFEE 0886561922
42. Cllr. MARK M. M. MARVEY 0886529389
43. Cllr. MATHIAS OMEJIA, JR. 0886515310
44. Cllr. MILTON D. TAYLOR 0886556656
45. Cllr. MOMOLU G. KANDAKAI 0886570428
46. Cllr. MOMOLU V. SACKOR SIRLEAF, SR. 0880450678
47. Cllr. NECULAR Y. EDWARDS 0886510519
48. Cllr. NELSON S. JALLAH 0770030727
49. Cllr. OSWALD TWEH 0886512925
50. Cllr. NYENATI TUAN 0886515970
51 Cllr. P. JAGBA NAH 0886520057/ 0777520057
52. Cllr. PHILIP Y. GONGLOE 0776417102
53. Cllr. POWO C. HILTON 088655387
54. Cllr. ROBERT N. GBARBEA 0777519851
55. Cllr. RODNEY P. KUOW 0886703766
56. Cllr. ROSE MARIE B. JAMES 0886549684
57. Cllr. SAMUEL KPA-SARTO 0886574954
58. Cllr. SAYMA SYRENIUS CEPHUS 0886641151
59. Cllr. SCHEAPLOR R. DUNBAR 0775873584
60. Cllr. SUNIFU S. SHERIF 0770367198
61. Cllr. SYLVESTER D. RENNIE 0886556122
62. Cllr. THEOPHLIUS C. GOULD xxxxxxxxxxxx xxxxxxxxxxx
63. Cllr. THOMPSON N. JARGBA 0886519828
64. Cllr. TIAWAN S. GONGLOE 0777707477
65. Cllr. T. NEGBALEE WARNER 0886558991
66. Cllr. UZOMA EBEKU 0886821903
67. Cllr. VIAMA J. BLAMA 0886521618
68. Cllr. VIVIAN J. CHERUE 0886518306
69. Cllr. WILLIAM A. N. GBAINTOR 0776196926
70. Cllr. ZAIYE B. DEHKEE, 1 0777013304
71. Cllr. COOPER W. KRUAH 0886515171
72. Cllr. JOSEPH K. JALLAH 0886539458
73. Cllr. R. ESTHER H. BARCLAY 0886473715
74. Cllr. RUTH JAPPAH 0886425451
75. Cllr. JONATHAN MASSAQUOI 0770124781
76. Cllr. A. KANIO WESSO 0886518474
77. Cllr. IDRIS S. SHERIFF 0886512142
78. Cllr. BENDU E. CLARK 0777514983
79. Cllr. SAMUEL Y. ZAZA 0777015800
80. Cllr. DAVID B. GIBSON, JR. 0886518434
81. Cllr. F. JUAH LAWSON 0886551849
82. Cllr. JAMES C.R. FLOMO 0880522025
83. HIS HONOR. FRANCIS S. KORPOR, SR. 0886514016
84. HIS HONOR. KABINEH J’ANEH 0886533328
85. HIS HONOR. PHILIP A.Z. BANKS, III 0886498893
86. HER HONOR.JAMESETTA H. WOLOKOLLIE 0777724477
87. HER HONOR SIE-A-NYENE G. YOUH 0886528727
88. CLLR. ELIZABETH BOYENNEH-NELSON 0886511992
89. CLLR.ERNESTINE C. MORGAN-AWAR 0770286379
90. Cllr. SAMUEL W. NYAZEEGBUO 0886516740
91. CLLR. PEARL BROWN-BULL 0886578981
92. CLLR. STEPHEN B. DUNBAR 0886515152
93. CLLR. T. JOSEPH B. DEBBLAY 0886519674
94. CLLR. TOBEY RAYNES 0886960221/ 0777378528
95. CLLR. BOIMAH PASSAWE 0886521899
96. CLLR. LEGBAH M. MOLUBAH 0886270072
97. CLLR. WILLIAMS MOORE JOHNSON 0888152862 / 077024604
98. CLLR. PAUL P. JARVAN 0886520640 / 0776853950
99. CLLR. ROBERTSON P. MEHN 0886531091
100. CLLR. SAM Y. COOPER 0886535092
101. CLLR. VICTORIA SHERMAN-LANG
102. CLLR. CYRIL JONES 0886515495
103. CLLR. MOLLEY N. GRAY, SR. 0886554430
104. CLLR. PETER Y. KERKULA 0886552767
105. CLLR. DENSIE S. SOKAN 0886565789
106. CLLR. STANLEY S. KPARKILLEN 0886512914
107. CLLR. AMBROSE NIMLEY TAPLAH 0886972622
108. CLLR. ARTHUR T. JOHNSON 0886537713/ 0777537713
109. CLLR. BENEDICT F. SANNOH 0886311151
110. CLLR. LEMUEL E. A. REEVES 0886511012/ 0777511012
111. CLLR. J. KENNENDY PEABODY 0886519674
112. CLLR. SARAH M. TOE 0886519644
113. CLLR. HECTOR WOA QUOIGOAH 0886552379/ 0777825096
114. CLLR. S. L. LOFEN KENEAH 0886085851
115. CLLR. SAMUEL D. WUREH, JR 0886554747
116. CLLR. KRUBO B. KOLLIE 0886557402 / 0777820008
117. CLLR. JAMES A.A. PIERRE, II 077685494
118. CLLR. ALPHA E. BLAMAH 088651988
119 CLLR. PETER W. HOWARD 0886513055
120. CLLR. JALLAH A. BARDU 0886511367
123. CLLR. WELLINGTON G. BEDELL,SR.
124. CLLR. DAVID WOAH 0886523852
125. CLLR. SUNDAIWAY E.N. AMEGASHIE 0886553608
126. CLLR. ROBERT C. TUBMAN 0880301108

 

About LNBA

The Liberian National Bar Association (LNBA) was established on February 4, 1907 by an act of the National Legislature. The Liberian National Bar Association comprised is of lawyers, judges and law students .

How to become a member of LNBA

LNBA membership is limited to Liberians who are graduates of any recognized law school in Liberia or abroad. Such persons must have sat and passed the bar exam, and was thereafter, qualified and admitted to practice law in Liberia. Membership in this regard is in twofold, Attorneys-At-Law and Counsellors-At-Law.   For details on how to join, please click Join LNBA

Contact LNBA

The Liberian National Bar Association, Law Library Building Ashmun Street Monrovia, Liberia Tel (+231) 0886-790-450/0770790450 0880-181-341/0777-768-813 office@lnba.org.lr
Connect with us: Twitter | Facebook
Copyright © 2017 The Liberia National Bar Association. All rights reserved.